Personal data and cookies

User data

The data collected within the framework of the site are necessary for the statistical evaluation of the frequentation of the site.

Cookies management

For the needs and purposes of the site, you do not have the possibility to refuse cookies.

When visiting our site, information relating to the navigation of your terminal (computer, tablet, smartphone, etc.) on our site may be saved in “Cookies” files installed on your terminal.

For the needs and purposes of the site, you do not have the possibility to refuse cookies.

What are the cookies issued on this site for? Only the issuer of a cookie may read or modify the information contained therein.

The cookies we issue allow us to:

– establish statistics and volumes of attendance and use of the various elements making up our site (sections and content visited, routes), allowing us to improve the interest and ergonomics of our services;

– establish statistics and volumes of attendance and use of the various elements making up our site (sections and content visited, routes), allowing us to improve the interest and ergonomics of our services;

– memorize information relating to a form that you have filled out on our site (registration or access to your account) or to products, services or information that you have chosen on our site; allow you to access reserved and personal areas of our [site / application], such as your account, using identifiers or data that you may have previously given to Us;

– to implement security measures, for example when you are asked to connect again to content or a service after a certain period of time.

Statistic data

GRDF compiles statistics on the use of the site from the history of access to the site. These statistics are based on the date of visit, the indication of the page visited and the type of visitor, but not their personal data.

The sole purpose of these statistics is to improve the services or tools offered and the user experience. This involves, for example, knowing the most visited pages or evaluating the number of visitors to the site by time period.

Protection of user data

In accordance with the provisions of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 modified in 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, and to the General Regulations for Data Protection.

GRDF is committed to ensuring the security and confidentiality of the data processed in secure GRDF spaces, in the state of the art.

Personal data is not intended to be communicated, assigned or disclosed to third parties. However, within the framework of GRDF missions or the implementation of satisfaction surveys, GRDF may be required to communicate personal data. For more information, you can refer to the privacy policy.

Storage of user data

The data retention period is limited to one year. After this time, the data is instantly deleted from the site.

Permission to access

The site and the processing of personal data relating thereto have been the subject of formalities defined by law.

In application of the law of January 6, 1978 known as “Computing and Liberties”, you have the right to access, rectify and delete your data. To exercise this right, you can write by email innovation@grdf.fr