Legal Notice

OBJECT

This site is for professional use and aims to promote collaboration between GRDF and startups, SMEs, incubators, accelerators of startups etc.

SITE INFORMATION

Le Site est édité et hébergé sous la responsabilité de Coqpit, situé au « 8 allée Evariste Galois, 63000 Clermont-Ferrand ». Le site est exploité par GRDF et administré par la délégation Data, Recherche et développement, Innovation et Valorisation (DRIV’). 

DEFINITIONS

Utilisateur : personne physique utilisant le site.

Communauté : ensemble des Utilisateurs utilisant le site .

Content (s): all messages and contributions (ideas, comments, documents, etc.) posted, published, posted on the site by Users.

Appel à Projets : opération de travail collaboratif impliquant tout ou partie des Utilisateurs de la Communauté.

DESCRIPTION OF SERVICE

Le Site est une plate-forme collaborative permettant à des personnes physiques de contribuer aux appels à projets lancés par GRDF. A cette fin, le Site offre à l’Utilisateur, notamment de publication de leurs idées, de documents, et de consultation de contenus éditoriaux publiés par GRDF.

TERMS OF ACCESS TO THE SERVICE

Use of the site requires a computer, mobile phone or tablet with an Internet connection.

Le site est accessible aux Utilisateurs en se connectant à l’adresse suivante : https://innovation.grdf.fr .

PUBLICATION OF CONTENT ON THE SITE

Le Site offre la possibilité à tous les Utilisateurs de proposer des projets, des contributions, des documents.

The use of the Site is voluntary and voluntary. Each User contributes free of charge. No compensation or compensation in any form whatsoever is due for the contributions made.

En acceptant les présentes Conditions Générales d’utilisation, tout Utilisateur renonce expressément à réclamer à GRDF une quelconque rétribution/indemnisation au titre des contributions publiées ou déposées dans le cadre du Site.

L’Utilisateur est seul responsable des Contenus qu’il publie sur le Site.

GDRF reserves the right to carry out an a posteriori verification of the compliance of the Content offered with regard to the regulations and these General Conditions of Use.

USER CHARTER

The use of the site and the User, in all of their behavior, the Content and comments they post and all their actions on the site, are subject to compliance with these General Conditions of Use and more particularly compliance with this User Policy.

The User undertakes that the Content posted is in compliance with the laws and regulations in force and respects the rights of third parties.

L’Utilisateur est expressément informé qu’il est seul responsable du contenu des contenus postés et déposés sur le Site ainsi que de toute autre action de sa part sur le Site.

L’Utilisateur s’engage à ce que le contenu de ses contributions ne porte notamment pas atteinte aux droits de tiers. L’Utilisateur s’engage à ce que le Contenu posté soit en conformité avec les lois et règlements en vigueur et respecte les droits de tiers.

Thus and in particular, the User agrees to comply with this User Charter:

  • The Content posted by the User must comply with the regulations, it must not infringe or be contrary to public order, morality;
  • The Content posted by the User must not infringe in any way whatsoever the rights, reputation of a brand or a person, the image and the privacy of any third person or entity . Thus and by way of example, any disparaging or defamatory statement is prohibited;
  • Content posted by the User must not jeopardize the security or integrity of any State or territory;
  • Content posted by the User must not allow third parties to obtain pirated software, software serial numbers or any software that may harm or infringe, in any way whatsoever, the rights or property of third parties ;
  • The Content posted by the User must not infringe the intellectual property rights of any natural or legal person whatsoever, including the operator.
  • Content posted by the User must not incite hatred, violence, suicide, racism, anti-Semitism, xenophobia, homophobia, praise war crimes or crimes against humanity,
  • Content posted by the User must not incite anyone to commit a crime, an offense or an act of terrorism
  • The Content posted by the User must not incite discrimination against a person or a group of people on the grounds of belonging to an ethnic group, a religion, a race, or because of their sexual orientation or of his handicap …
  • The User agrees not to practice any form of trade, donation or exchange on the Site as well as not to post content (in particular text, image, link, etc.) for the purpose advertising directly or indirectly for its benefit.

The User undertakes that all the Content he posts does not infringe intellectual property rights. The User undertakes not to include in his contributions addresses or hypertext links to external sites which are in particular contrary to laws, regulations and agreements in force and which infringe the rights of third parties or which are contrary to these Terms of Service.

It is prohibited to download, distribute, send by email or transmit any harmful document, including in particular, any document containing viruses, or any other code, computer worm, data, file or program designed to damage the Site or allow access to it. unauthorized likely to cause a failure, error, malfunction or alteration of the Site;

The User guarantees the operator against any complaint, claim or recourse from any third party who is (are) based on the dissemination of the Content and information posted on the Site and / or caused by any breach of the ‘User to these General Conditions of Use.

IN CASE OF NON-COMPLIANCE WITH THE GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OR THE REGULATIONS

L’Utilisateur est informé que GRDF se réserve le droit de suspendre ou retirer du Site immédiatement et sans préavis, tout Contenu présent sur le Site, qui ne serait pas conforme à la réglementation ou aux présentes Conditions Générales d’Utilisation.

GRDF may also deliver the Content in dispute to the judicial authorities in the event of a breach of a legal provision.

In addition, GRDF reserves the right to take legal action directly against the offending User in order to obtain compensation for its own damage.

RESPONSIBILITY OF GRDF

GRDF is bound by an obligation of means within the framework of these General Conditions of Use and cannot in any case be responsible for any loss, damage or indirect damage of any kind whatsoever resulting from the management, use, operation, interruption or malfunction of the Site.

GRDF ne peut être considérée comme responsable des Contenus postés par les Utilisateurs sur le Site. L’utilisateur accepte que les conditions d’achat de GRDF sont assimilés à la commande publique. 

The User accepts and acknowledges that he is solely responsible for the information, texts, images, data, files, programs contained in his contributions.

The User agrees to do their own business and to release GRDF from any responsibility, loss, claim, litigation, damage or expense, including legal and defense costs, claimed by a third party or by another User because of its contributions.

L’Utilisateur reconnaît être seul responsable des liens hypertextes et adresses Internet qu’il inclut dans ses contributions et garantit GRDF contre tout litige ou toute réclamation relative à ces liens.

SECURITY

As part of their access to the site, the User is expressly reminded that the Internet is not a secure network. Under these conditions, it is up to the User to take all appropriate measures to protect his own data and / or software, in particular from contamination by possible viruses circulating on the Internet or from the intrusion of a third party. in the system of his terminal for any purpose and to verify that the transmitted files do not contain any computer virus.

GRDF décline toute responsabilité quant à la propagation des virus informatiques, ainsi que sur toutes les conséquences qui pourraient résulter de ces virus. Plus particulièrement GRDF ne saurait être tenu pour responsable d’un quelconque dommage causé aux Utilisateurs, à leurs équipements informatiques et aux données qui y sont stockées, ainsi que des conséquences pouvant en découler sur leur activité personnelle ou professionnelle.

GRDF ne pourra pas être tenu pour responsable en cas de dysfonctionnements du réseau Internet, notamment dus à des actes de malveillance externe, qui empêcheraient le bon fonctionnement du Service. GRDF ne saurait davantage être tenu pour responsable au cas où un ou plusieurs Utilisateurs ne pourraient parvenir à se connecter au site, du fait de tout problème ou défaut technique lié notamment à l’encombrement du réseau.

EVOLUTION AND DELIVERY OF THE SERVICE

GRDF reserves the right to modify, interrupt or stop the Service at any time. It cannot be held liable for this fact.

GRDF se réserve le droit de faire évoluer le Service, notamment en mettant à disposition de nouvelles fonctionnalités, ou en modifiant ou supprimant certaines fonctionnalités. 

En cas d’arrêt définitif du site, l’Utilisateur en sera averti par tous moyens dans un délai d’un (1) mois avant la fermeture.




PERSONAL DATA

All personal data transmitted by the User in the context of the use of the Site and the Service are collected lawfully and fairly. Their purpose is to use the Site and provide the Service.

GRDF processes the personal data of Members it has collected in accordance with the regulations of the CNIL and the European Union (RGPD).

GRDF ne communique pas les données personnelles des Utilisateurs à des tiers sous réserve des cas où la communication de telles données est imposée par la réglementation en vigueur, notamment à la requête de l’autorité judiciaire. Les données à caractère personnel communiquées par l’Utilisateur sont détruites un an après sa dernière connexion au Site ou à l’expiration du Contrat, à sa demande expresse.

GRDF takes the necessary measures to ensure that personal data collected via the Site is neither lost, misappropriated, nor consulted, nor modified, nor disclosed by unauthorized third parties.

Conformément à la loi Informatique et Libertés du 6 janvier 1978 modifiée par la loi du 6 août 2004, l’Utilisateur dispose d’un droit d’accès ainsi que d’un droit d’information complémentaire, de rectification et, le cas échéant, d’opposition sur les données le concernant son consentement préalable pourra par ailleurs être requis pour certaines opérations de marketing direct réalisées par voie électronique. L’Utilisateur peut exercer ses droits en envoyant un courrier mentionnant ses nom, prénom et adresse à l’adresse suivante : innovation@grdf.fr

DISPUTES

Les présentes Conditions d’Utilisation sont régies par le droit français. Tout différend lié à l’interprétation ou à l’exécution des présentes doit, en premier lieu, et dans la mesure du possible, être réglé au moyen de négociations amiables. À défaut d’accord amiable, tout différend est soumis aux Tribunaux français compétents.